Brandee Butler
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1104292457
Brandee Butler
Counselor
She is located at 6400 South Lewis Avenue Suite 100 in Tulsa, OK 74136. Can help patients with the following: Eating Disorder, Family Conflict, Infidelity, Life Coaching, Life Transitions, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104292457. Appointment can be made via the phone number (405) 378-2727.
Conditions treated
Brandee Butler, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Brandee Butler.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Domestic Violence
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Marriage Counseling
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Medicare Enrollment
Brandee Butler is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Marriage And Family Therapist .
Bills through: Balance Womens Health Llc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Counselors?
Out of the 127 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite H 6202 South Lewis Avenue Tulsa, 74136, OK
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite H 6202 South Lewis Avenue Tulsa, 74136, OK
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite H 6202 South Lewis Avenue Tulsa, 74136, OK
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 180 6216 South Lewis Avenue Tulsa, 74136, OK
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 180 6216 South Lewis Avenue Tulsa, 74136, OK
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5744 East 72nd Court Tulsa, 74136, OK
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 215 7010 South Yale Avenue Tulsa, 74136, OK
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 501 6846 South Canton Avenue Tulsa, 74136, OK
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite H 6202 South Lewis Avenue Tulsa, 74136, OK
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7744 South Victor Avenue Tulsa, 74136, OK
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Brandee Butler treat?
Brandee Butler provides treatment for Eating Disorder, Family Conflict, Infidelity, Life Coaching, Life Transitions, Stress. For the full list see this list.
Does Brandee Butler accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Brandee Butler accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Brandee Butler?
Brandee Butler's office is located at 6400 South Lewis Avenue Suite 100 in Tulsa, OK 74136.